results2017

LEVEL 1 - CYCLOPS

       
         

ART

       
         

INDIVIDUAL PRIZES 10/10

    RUNNER-UP PRIZES 8/10  
         
Themis Giamourides Beechwood Park   Eddie Wade Beechwood Park
Henry Cargill-Thompson Merchant Taylors   Daniil Koterov Beechwood Park
Lisa Tusnea Normanhurst Public School, Australia   Evan Burgess Chicago Grammar School
Kahushi Rao Northwood College   Joshua Lau Manchester Grammar School
Toby Shrubsall Yateley Manor   Dimi Kaltsidis Manchester Grammar School
      Peter Brown Merchant Taylors

 

    Adam Gill Merchant Taylors
      Rishaan Khanna Merchant Taylors
      Isla Harrison Millfield Primary School
      Umesha Shanmugarajah Northwood College
      Lilith Williams Poringland Primary
      Alex Main Yateley Manor
      Isabel Burroughs Yateley Manor
      Sam Reader Yateley Manor
      Sarah-Jane Butler Yateley Manor
         
WRITING        
         
SPECIAL PRIZE     RUNNER-UP PRIZES  
         
Virginia Riley Normanhurst Public School, Australia   Eesa Goga Manchester Grammar School
      Flynn Taylor Manchester Grammar School
INDIVIDUAL PRIZES     Jack Rosenthal Manchester Grammar School
      Jayden Thakrar Merchant Taylors
Thomas Mullett Beechwood Park   Daisy Roberts Yateley Manor
Zohair Assad Manchester Grammar School      
Eleni Malandrinos Yateley Manor      
         
DRAMA DVD        
         

JOINT WINNERS

   

HIGHLY COMMENDED

 
         
Hollymount School with King's College, Wimbledon   North Ealing Primary with Nottinghill and Ealing High School
Little Melton Primary School     Ed Robinson Manchester Grammar School
         

LEVEL TWO DEMETER AND PERSEPHONE

     
         

ART

       
         
SPECIAL PRIZES     RUNNER-UP PRIZES  
         
Grier Burke Chicago Grammar School   James Weston Millfield Primary School
Rosie Dymock Heath Mount   Xi Wang Millfield Primary School
      Max Lawson-Smith St Hugh's

INDIVIDUAL PRIZES

   

Charlie Middleton

St Hugh's
         
Molly Middlebrook Heath Mount      
Sara DeChiara Chicago Grammar School      
         
WRITING        
         
SPECIAL PRIZE    

RUNNERS UP

 
         
Helen Maidment Millfield Primary School   Anya Quinn Millfield Primary School
      Sara Hajilou Northwood College
INDIVIDUAL PRIZE    

 

 
         
Andrew Midkiff Chicago Grammar School      
Francesca Hawes Northwood College      
         
DRAMA DVD        
         
JOINT WINNERS        
     
6J Sutton Hugh School & 6S Sutton High School    
     
WHOLE SCHOOL PRIZE for Best Set of Entries   WHOLE SCHOOL PRIZE for Best Set of Entries: Runners Up
     
Manchester Grammar School   Yateley Manor and Millfield Primary School
     
Find out about next year's topics here   Contact Linda Soames, the organiser, here